PDA

View Full Version : Map making in JK2?


Ron1jed
03-27-2002, 08:29 PM
Where is the ediotor to make maps in jk2? THERE HAS TO BE ONE!

this is the quake engine after all. Hell ut gave everyone a editor to make maps wtih.

TheMadDoofer
03-27-2002, 08:35 PM
The only thing so far is Q3Radiant

:fett:

Krak3n
03-27-2002, 08:41 PM
I think they said b4 that useing the EFradient would be better then the Q3Radient........

Ron1jed
03-27-2002, 08:49 PM
so can Q3Radiant makes maps like the maps in q3 ra?

Ron1jed
03-27-2002, 08:52 PM
cause the game needs more mulitplayer and single player maps. The multi ones are lame i think. They need to bring back JK user made maps.

Ron1jed
03-27-2002, 09:10 PM
bump

digl
03-27-2002, 09:12 PM
They will release editing tools for download (unsupported).

And please don't bump threads.

Ron1jed
03-27-2002, 09:14 PM
JED 2!!!!!!!1