PDA

View Full Version : Corrupted Models


Dibbz
03-28-2002, 03:24 AM
When I play the game it seems like all my models are messed up. There are like vectors going all over the place and the models never appear properly. Any ideas?

Chiles4
03-28-2002, 01:04 PM
Sounds like it's possibly a video driver problem. What video card are you using? Have you tried different driver revisions?

Lionel2b
03-28-2002, 03:34 PM
I've been trying lots of stuff.. I have a GeForce 3 , tried it with my old GeForce2 mx.. Can it be monitor drivers or something? It's driving me nuts, been itchin to play the game.. I would appreciate any help.. Thanks for reading! :)

DarkFever
03-29-2002, 06:06 AM
yeah i have the same problem...