PDA

View Full Version : Multiplayer


Wolfsburg
03-28-2002, 04:37 PM
ok i load up multiplayer and i change all the setup options accordingly, and when i go to the "get new list" it just sits there. i never comes up with a list at all. does it happen to anyone else? i don't understand why. also, single player fun, trying to get used to using guns on 3rd person. thanks in advance.

falhawk
03-28-2002, 04:47 PM
make sure its searching "internet" and not "LAN" (that's the default)

Wolfsburg
03-28-2002, 04:47 PM
yes i know, i did change it to internet, but still sits there and dicks around, doesn't ever find the list.

Skibbi9
03-28-2002, 06:11 PM
sometimes i get that problem, make sure its on internet, and try putting game type as: Jedi Knight II, that's helped me before.