PDA

View Full Version : Show FPS


Smitty
03-28-2002, 05:41 PM
Got it today at lunch. Played a little after problems running on laptop and having to update drivers. Now it is okay.

Question is, how do I get it to show FPS?

Thanks

Minimaul
03-28-2002, 06:30 PM
/seta fps 1

i think

/seta maxfps 125


open console with shift+`

Krak3n
03-28-2002, 06:36 PM
I think the command is actually:

/cg_drawfps "1"

and

/com_maxfps "xx"

The last one maybe wrong.

Krak3n

L3onheart
03-28-2002, 07:18 PM
open the console
type:
cg_drawfps 1

to turn them off do the same but use a 0 instead of a 1