PDA

View Full Version : resets to defaults


MyNameisSimon
03-29-2002, 03:49 AM
Each time I quit the game and later start it up again, it resets to defaults. I think it only does this with MP, but i'm not sure. Anyone know how to fix this? Thanks.

[CSF] Hawk
03-29-2002, 04:03 AM
are you booting into safe mode? if so then don't

StormHammer
03-29-2002, 12:51 PM
Welcome to the forums. Here...*hands over a chocolate Jedi Medallion*

I'm moving this thread over to Tech Help so others can see the problem...and the solution. ;)