PDA

View Full Version : Why!!!!!?


Rogue15
03-31-2002, 01:49 PM
Why doesn't ai use Gaiah buildings??

And if they can, i would like to know how...cuz i made this cool map....but they don't seem to recognize the walls i put around their little base area with a command center in the middle. (they notice the command center just not the walls) I send say, a tie fighter over and all of a sudden the walls are mine and their mounted troopers are like WHHEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!! and start attacking them and THAT gets ANNOYING!!!!!!!! cuz it's saying MY base is being attacked. :rolleyes: they don't even use their gaiah scout...........

TheMadDoofer
04-21-2002, 09:18 PM
The comp can't receive gaia units or building. I don't know why.

:fett:

Natopo
04-28-2002, 01:43 AM
To me, that's usually a good thing.

Crazy_dog no.3
04-30-2002, 02:53 PM
Use a change ownership trigger.