PDA

View Full Version : Screenshots


Echo
04-01-2002, 02:17 AM
Dont laugh.....

How do i take a screenshot in JK2? :P
There is no bindable key in the controls section and i dont know the console command (if any). Help would be appreciated ;P

-Echo Kurrigan, Jedi Knight

sennan
04-01-2002, 04:31 AM
im not laughing! :)

its a pretty easy thing to do dude, in the game press (Shift + `) to bring up the console and type:

'bind "q" screenshot' (without quotation marks)

or

'bind "q" screenshot_tga' (without quotation marks - for better quality pic)

replace 'q' with any spare key :)

Echo
04-01-2002, 11:40 AM
Thank you! =)
I figured it was easy but i was too lazy to attempt to figure it out ;P

-Echo