PDA

View Full Version : gmax in JO


Jedi_Buddha
04-01-2002, 05:16 PM
This was probably discussed already, but I didn't see it. If it has just link me to the thread. Anyway, is there any way to use gmax for editing in Jedi Outcast or do you have to have 3ds max? If there is, what other tools will I need? Thanks

UniKorn
04-01-2002, 06:29 PM
Until the jk2 tools are released I don't think anyone can ask your question apart from Raven Software.

jipe
04-01-2002, 07:07 PM
use the tempest plugin to export from GMAX to .map -> I suspect JORadiant will be able to read basic .map files