PDA

View Full Version : Jedi knight Outcast Map making


SidMyre
04-03-2002, 04:55 PM
I know I need to get the Quake 3 map editor, what else do I need though? like map converter so that I can test in jedi knight 2 outcast

Skellington
04-03-2002, 05:12 PM
If you wait 'til the end of the week (if Raven can be believed), you can just use the teams' own editing tools, no converters neccessary.

SidMyre
04-03-2002, 05:51 PM
That would be sweet, I hope they do

Nikkodemus
04-27-2002, 06:21 PM
Alright so the tools are out. Now....how does one use them?
I've never touched the program in my life, anyone know where i can find a "JKRadiant for Dummies" tutorial or something?