PDA

View Full Version : Question on Radiant...


Ttam legacy
04-04-2002, 08:46 AM
Do you have to have Quake III Team Arena in order to use Radiant? When I try to install Radiant it asks me the location of my QIII team arena folder......

UniKorn
04-04-2002, 08:50 AM
Just create the following directory structure


program files\quake\baseq3\scripts

program files\quake
put some exe file inhere

then link to it, and place the assets0.pk3 and the assets1.pk3 in that dir, and then you should get it working. Make sure you edit your shaderlist.txt to get the shaders correct, extract them to baseq3/scripts

Ttam legacy
04-04-2002, 08:52 AM
Thanks UniKorn :)

UniKorn
04-04-2002, 09:52 AM
You got it working?

Ttam legacy
04-04-2002, 10:52 AM
Yes I did. Thanks. :)