PDA

View Full Version : Can you rename workeers?


ReaperFett
11-28-2001, 06:42 AM
In my scenario, I want to have a couple of named droids. However, every time I try, they change to another name, like General Antilles/ Why?

Paragon_Leon
11-28-2001, 07:18 AM
there are certain 'standard names' the comp uses randomly for Gaia units.
I haven't tried out the Scenario Editor yet on that front, but i recall that it is possible to name them at your whim...

Stan|SCN Punk
11-28-2001, 07:18 PM
Simply typing in the name desired in the "Faction Name" box under the player tab in the scenario editor.