PDA

View Full Version : Changing Model in SP?


Kuhan
04-08-2002, 08:44 PM
is there a console command I can do that can change the model im using in Single Player? I wanna try someone else besides Kyle. Thanks in advance :D

Kuhan
04-08-2002, 09:08 PM
so i guess there is no code. I could swear i heard someone mention it somewhere

BioHazzard
04-08-2002, 09:11 PM
You can not change your SP model (not yet anyway that I know of), you can take control of enemies if you have mind trick at level 4(there is a cheat to get it there), you probably will be able to once someone makes a mod...

Scarlet Widow
04-08-2002, 09:30 PM
You could just take another character model and replace it with kyles....thats the only way i know of.