PDA

View Full Version : Screenshot command?


geronimo27
04-08-2002, 07:44 PM
I remember this being posted a long time ago, but unfortunately search is disabled here, so please excuse the repeasted question:

What is the command to bind a screenshot key?

thanks!

Darthtoast
04-08-2002, 07:48 PM
Here's what I was told
/bind
/bind o Screenshot

If it works, it'll say Saving screenshot... /screenshot/shot0001.jpg or whatever in the top left of the screen

Syphon
04-08-2002, 08:51 PM
did i miss something? i do the bind command but no ss are taken. And where would they be dumped anyway? do i have to do something else first?

Ollibol
04-09-2002, 04:01 AM
Same here i cant find them, although it said screenies are taken? Where are they? Must i create a folder?

Ollibol
04-09-2002, 04:04 AM
Um..........never mind i found them...for some reason i couldnt find the screenshot folder..it showed up when i used "show detailed list" in explorer...........

Oh well:eek: