PDA

View Full Version : stupid at&t cable!!!!!!


Garindan
04-04-2001, 08:17 PM
i'm going to kill at&t for not allowing me on the net today. Every time i want to go to ONE website, they let me there, theni try another one, and they say it's unavailable...

Well, i beat Jedi Knight today without cheating. I submitted my landing pad 3do to massassi.net finally! they better put it up this week.

I pressure washed for 8 hours yesterday. my shoulders haven't felt the pain yet though.

I think i'll be making 3dos instead of levels from now on. 3dos are funner, and easier.


Well, i gotta post this before it's too late!

Boba Rhett
04-04-2001, 10:58 PM
I see... and exactly how fast is your connection? *looks at his own transfer rate*
you shall be getting no sympathy from me.

Jedi SuperBuen
04-05-2001, 12:17 AM
I use a DSL connection http://www.jediknight.net/mboard/smile.gif

Um what's the point of 3dos unless you make levels with them. I personally could care less about 3do's if I don't see 'em in a level. It would be different if you were making some 3do's for a specific level, where we could see it in "action". If not, well all the power to ya, but sorry to say 3do's are boring... Anyways that's my opinion...

------------------
Ash to ash,
Dust to dust,
Fade to black,
But the memory remains...

Kurgan
04-05-2001, 03:00 PM
Well then he gets the 3do's out there, so if people WANT to use them in a level, it could save them the time of having to create them specially. ; )

Kurgan

Garindan
04-05-2001, 05:44 PM
i'm making alot of different landing pad ones right now. I just finished the one from Force Commmander, the player will be able to walk inside, or put snipers in it to shoot out.