PDA

View Full Version : A Bot with a double edge Saber ???


The Ripper
04-16-2002, 04:30 PM
1. I'm German, so my English is not very good.

2. How can I make a bot that uses a double edge Saber ??? Can I make him to "type" \THEDESTROYER in the console ??? AND HOW ??? Please help me.

I want to make a Darth Maul Bot with a double edge Saber.

Thx

Fozz
04-18-2002, 05:42 AM
Hey... I can't answer your question but I like to know how you get the code "\THEDESTROYER" to work... I can't my self, so please help me out... :)

Aetherfunz
05-06-2002, 09:00 PM
You have to dev-load the map like "devmap ffa_bespin" and the de-activate the saber and type "/thedestroyer" into the console (w/o the quotes).
Voila! :eyeraise:

Peace & Respect
-- Aetherfukz


The Force is my ally (and a powerful ally it is.)

ALIEN_JL
05-19-2002, 11:59 AM
Originally posted by Aetherfukz
You have to dev-load the map like "devmap ffa_bespin"...

And result is that it can't find that map...