PDA

View Full Version : carbon freeze chamber


darthsinister
04-16-2002, 07:18 PM
in playing the MP carbon freeze chamber, does the actual freeze chamber work interms of freezing someone?

if you'll remember in the original JK mulitplay it would but this one doesn't seem to work..

i so miss the MP levels of JK1

SpaceMonkey1315
04-16-2002, 07:21 PM
no, the carbon chamber only works in single player, and the thing is blocking it, so you cant really do anthing with it...and it was mysteries of the sith that had that and all the new levels...if your looking for them, go to mod sites and check for any user made levels for them

darthsinister
04-16-2002, 07:24 PM
well thanks for the info

to bad it is all bantha podo

i cannot believe the wouldnt make a working chamber for MP

how retarded