PDA

View Full Version : change model in SP


Darkman
04-17-2002, 06:28 PM
can i do that so i can play an another model in singleplayer

i has tried to change it in the npcs.cfg file, but the model will only show up in the movies.....

CrevisX9
04-18-2002, 01:59 AM
well darkman if you havnt figured it out yet and want me to tell you how to do it i can give you a detailed walkthrough. reply to my message if you would like me to do so.

Orbitšl
04-18-2002, 03:31 AM
I was attempting to use the "Dark Forces Kyle" for SP and I downloaded one of the 'SP skin mods' from jedi-outcast.com and ripped it apart in hopes of learning this technique.
Alas, I failed.

I have it down...almost....but I have to figure a way to fix the head/face textures, the collar (removing it maybe?) and the feet

Any help would deffinately be appreciated.




~Orbital