PDA

View Full Version : multiplayer settings


crystals
04-18-2002, 04:51 AM
Is there a way to get your settings such as force/movement keys to save so that every time you load JK2 you don't have to reassign them all? I've looked around and played with it...read the manual and the readme file. I may have looked over it but if you know off the top of your head I'd love to know how to do it. Reassigning all those keys gets old after a while hehe.

leelink
04-18-2002, 04:59 AM
yes, use the cd to start the game or make a short cut to the exe file you the jedi knightii directory. your probably using the safe mode shortcut wich erases your settings everytime you launch using that shortcut.

crystals
04-18-2002, 05:07 AM
Woot, I'll give that a shot. Thanks for the reply...I'll post again tomorrow when I test it to make sure it works. Thanks again!!