PDA

View Full Version : How can I get SP holocrons?


obijonkenobi
04-19-2002, 02:47 AM
How can I get SP holocrons?

I've completed the game in multiple difficulties (all except the hardest one) and so I don't want to "relearn" everything all over again when I play the SP game again and again.

so instead of having to put in the codes for full lvl3 force powers, is there a way I could spawn the forcepower cube/holocrons (that you find in the Yavin trial level)? You can summon guns which stay with you between the next levels, so if I were to summon these cubes/holocrons which give you force powers theoretically I wouldnt need to re-enter force codes.

So does anyone know what code you have to put into the console to get them? (eg: give weaponnum 1)

Cheers!

Retro
04-19-2002, 03:09 AM
You dont want to enter the force codes? Do you mean all, because theres so many? Because if so, then setforceall 3 will set them all to level3. If thats not what you mean, then I dont understand. =P

obijonkenobi
04-19-2002, 03:15 AM
I got keys bound to set forceall 3 and set lightsabreoffense 5.

But you know how in the Yavin Trial level you come across those blue cubes? If I were to get them in the first level they should stay with you like weapons do and I wouldnt have to do the cheat thing every level.

So would you know what to type to get them?