PDA

View Full Version : how come i dont have lighting?


ImportJedi
04-19-2002, 08:43 AM
eeekk
i see guys shooting lighting all the time
i dont have that on my force
why?

Raith
04-19-2002, 08:45 AM
Did you put your 1 in the meter ?

seth_lard
04-19-2002, 10:32 AM
You are probably play in a team FFA and in which case you could be on the "light" side and you cant have it.? I dunno that was the only reason I never could get it a few times which had me confused.

[QGA]Vertigo
04-19-2002, 12:23 PM
...or maybe he neve rrealized he can click on "light" so it says "dark" in his force configuration...

That way he could select the dark forces :)

I had the same problem during my first hour of play ;)

Dogma
04-19-2002, 01:08 PM
reading the manual could be a help... :rolleyes:

ImportJedi
04-20-2002, 08:11 AM
oh i c
lol i was thinking maybe I had to find something on the map like quaddmg in quake

Khaine
04-21-2002, 06:54 PM
First thing to do is check if you paid your electricity bill.