PDA

View Full Version : Console


pempi2002
04-19-2002, 01:26 PM
Hi
i have a prblem. Everyone says, that i have tp use the console to enter cheats, modifications etc., but i cannot open it. can someone help me, i knoow which button i should use, but it just doesn't open. Is there anything i have to "modify" or to reinstall ???
Pempi :jawa

Bio Warrior
04-19-2002, 01:33 PM
this topic probable doesnt belong in the editing forum but its shift + ~

Daexiar
04-19-2002, 01:45 PM
Had the same problem, as strangely the console opened to me at the shift + / button