PDA

View Full Version : Wireframe display?


Skellington
04-24-2002, 03:16 PM
Okay, I've managed to figure out most of the setup things about the new editor, except one. While I've got access to the entities, and can place them, no matter what setting I use, I cannot get wireframes, or skinned versions of the models...just a bounding box. Any help?

Tigris
04-24-2002, 03:19 PM
Have you tried to "view->show entinities as->skinned" ?

Skellington
04-24-2002, 05:52 PM
Yeah, that's what I'm saying, no matter what setting I have it at, they will only show as bounding boxes.

JediAndrew
04-24-2002, 11:40 PM
i noticed this too.. very irritating