PDA

View Full Version : Scripting for console?


Ulic1
04-24-2002, 03:58 PM
Sorry guys but I was wondering if it was possible to set up a scripted loop running behind the scenes.

The idea I had in my mind was for a little .cfg file that people would love.

You could set up a give command eg, give ammo_force
to cycle maybe 100,000 times or more which would give you unlimited Mana in SP

I have not got a clue if it can be done but maybe it might spark an idea in one of you elite editing masters

Yours Ulic
Love from Ireland

Ulic1
04-25-2002, 02:34 AM
Can it be done forgive my ignorance please?

Cmdr. Antilles
04-25-2002, 02:36 AM
Eh... Yeah, it's possible...

Just don't really see a need for it. And it's be SP only, right?

Ulic1
04-26-2002, 05:06 PM
Well unlimited mana in sp would be kewl too have can you make it?

I for one would love to have it.

I have beaten the game on all levels so till an expantion pack appears ........ it would keep me entertained .

Please if you can it would be grrrrrrrrrrrrrrrreat

Yours as ever
Ulic
Love from Ireland

Ulic1
04-27-2002, 04:19 PM
Wedge Buddy C'mon Qui said you'd hook me up .:D