PDA

View Full Version : Animation Question


22_InFeRnO_22
04-24-2002, 11:38 PM
Hey, when you make a bran new model, do you have to animate it ? Or can you like just apply the animations already used by the game ?
Cuz, it really must be hard to animate a model, not to mention how hard it must be just to mak the model itself.

Absath
04-24-2002, 11:40 PM
you have to attach it to Raven's skeleton, the humanoid.gla. to make new animations would require Softimage, and i dont think too many people here have that.

22_InFeRnO_22
04-24-2002, 11:49 PM
ok thanks
But those arent hard to get really. Not that i use warez or ISO's, but just search KazaA and you can find it easy.