PDA

View Full Version : screenshot?


badkittykkr
04-24-2002, 11:44 PM
Stupid question i know..but how do you take screenshot? i hit printscreen key..game freezes 1/2 second...yet its not in jedi dir and i've done a search for all jpg,bmp,gif on HD and can't find it..how do you take one? and where is file?

Pseudonym
04-24-2002, 11:49 PM
"bind u screenshot"

LessThanJake
04-25-2002, 08:17 AM
you can add "silent" after "screenshot" so it won't show that message about having taken the screenshot.

if you had hit printscrn, then the file is saved in your clipboard or soemthing. just open up paint(or whatever u use) and choose to paste. it'll show up.

Usurper
04-25-2002, 12:46 PM
Do this my friend....

\bind KEY screenshot silent

This will take a screenshot without the message popping up

All screen shots can be found in GameData/base/screenshots

Enjoy!