PDA

View Full Version : Where Do I Put Plugins??


MuRaSaMuNe
04-25-2002, 02:15 AM
Can someone please tell me where the "Plugins" folder is for jk2radiant or is supposed to be? I can't seem to find it, I've been trying to find the damn thing for 20 minutes now and I feel like an idiot. Oh and I had to manually install it with winzip that means coppying and pasting all the install files into my jk2 fodler so Im not sure if I missed a folder or not so please tell me where it is :D

Cmdr. Antilles
04-25-2002, 02:17 AM
Heheh...

You have to MAKE the 'plugins' folder inside your 'tools' folder. ;)

MuRaSaMuNe
04-25-2002, 02:19 AM
"thanks" :D oops lmao I already did I just named it pugins by mistake

Cmdr. Antilles
04-25-2002, 02:20 AM
Doh! :D

MuRaSaMuNe
04-25-2002, 02:22 AM
ahh craparonni still didn't work, under my plugins menu it just says refresh hmmm.... I hate you jk2radiant :mad:

DaviJade
04-25-2002, 04:06 AM
Is the plugin supported in the JK2Radient?

The only plugin that I know of that IS supported is the JKLimport (http://droid.codealliance.ca/download/index.html) . And if that is the plugin you're using make sure the .dll and .ini are in the "Plugins" folder.