PDA

View Full Version : Cant Load Map


Black Zombie
04-25-2002, 11:23 PM
I have made a simple map. Basicly a box with a start location and added a few textures. I have finally compiled it but cant get the map to load in Jedi Knight. It says something like the map is a version 48 and yours is version 1. plz help i really want to see if i made my map right or not :(

MuRaSaMuNe
04-25-2002, 11:28 PM
How the bloody hell did you get it to compile?

UniKorn
04-26-2002, 04:59 AM
I think you are using gtkradiant instead of jk2radiant