PDA

View Full Version : Change MODEL in SP


Phnx
04-26-2002, 06:23 PM
What's the command to change your kyle model into a i.e. stormtrooper model? Does anybody know?

rut-wa jodar
04-26-2002, 06:43 PM
I`m afraid there isn`t a command in SP
MP only !! :(

[Dom_Pmd]
04-26-2002, 06:50 PM
You have to edit the .pk3 files in order to do model swaps.

Phnx
04-26-2002, 06:56 PM
Thx [Dom_Pmd]. Could you give me a description how to make it?

[Dom_Pmd]
04-26-2002, 07:05 PM
Hmmm, well it's a rather lengthy and detailed write up for a forum post. You can probably find the method on numerous JO sites.

Try Mod Central (http://modcentral.jediknightii.net/)

Phnx
04-26-2002, 07:09 PM
Ok. Thx!