PDA

View Full Version : My lightsaber goes *chop chop chop* [IMAGES]


Jiro Kage
05-01-2002, 01:48 AM
For your amusement, I submit:



http://www.leviathan.org/~kage/images/sw/head1.jpg

http://www.leviathan.org/~kage/images/sw/head2.jpg

http://www.leviathan.org/~kage/images/sw/head3.jpg

http://www.leviathan.org/~kage/images/sw/head4.jpg

http://www.leviathan.org/~kage/images/sw/head5.jpg

Torso shots:

http://www.leviathan.org/~kage/images/sw/torso1.jpg

http://www.leviathan.org/~kage/images/sw/torso2.jpg

http://www.leviathan.org/~kage/images/sw/torso3.jpg

http://www.leviathan.org/~kage/images/sw/torso4.jpg

And now the weirdest shot I had. Yeah, this is a single stormtrooper...that sprouted another head.

http://www.leviathan.org/~kage/images/sw/twoheads.jpg

NerfYoda
05-01-2002, 01:57 AM
Heh i like the dual headed storm trooper. Yow thats some crazy high gamma youre running there though.

Skidrowpunk
05-01-2002, 02:00 AM
ANd not to mention that saber mod looks *really* cheesy up close.

Grets Sirob
05-01-2002, 02:12 AM
hehe I had that double head happen to me to. wonder why...

power_ed
05-01-2002, 04:27 AM
AAARGH!! WHAT ARE YOU THINKING??

there might be children wathing this!!!! !!!! !!


j/k :D :D :D


Nice shots dude :)

Jiro Kage
05-01-2002, 04:50 AM
Originally posted by NerfYoda
Heh i like the dual headed storm trooper. Yow thats some crazy high gamma youre running there though.



Yeah, the gamma is up pretty high. With my card in Q3 based games I have to manually adjust the gamma up, then back down when I get to desktop. JK2 is the only Q3 base that seems to set the gamme properly ingame, and I forgot to turn it back down before I started playing, so it was double my normal brightness. Allowed me to get a good look at the enemies when I chopped them up, though.