PDA

View Full Version : I need help


Vincent Price
05-02-2002, 12:24 PM
I can't configure my joystick buttons properly. They work in other games but in Rogue Squadron I can't assign any other buttons except for number one.
I have a Logitech Wingman Extreme Digital.

Rogue-for-Higher
05-02-2002, 01:21 PM
Don't quote me on this but I belive there is a program to remap the buttions for Wingman joysticks. Try looking around the Logitech web site.

TheGleep
07-26-2003, 02:48 AM
I've got a wingman 3D extreme. I plug it into the game port on my desktop, and I can't remap the buttons. Put it in the USB on my laptop, and no problem mapping buttons myself.

Earl
TheGleep@bigfoot.com

Dark Sad Shadow
07-26-2003, 02:52 AM
did you upgraded your joystick drivers?


i got that problem with my last joystick (sidewinder)

and i upgraded it ;) so try it ;)