PDA

View Full Version : Why isn't this model showing up?


ps2maddenman
05-03-2002, 06:35 PM
Okay, in Radient I select the a_shield_converter.md3 model and I see this in Radient:

http://mywebpages.comcast.net/greg.krueger/a_shield_converter_md3.JPG

But when I run my map I see this image, just a black outline with the green lights that are flashing, what is going on?

http://mywebpages.comcast.net/greg.krueger/wtf.JPG


Thanks for any help you can give to my n00b butt.

CheshireKat
05-03-2002, 06:44 PM
Try asking this in mapping. This forum is more along the lines of modelers that make models.

The mappers have most of this figured out now.

ps2maddenman
05-03-2002, 06:54 PM
Ok thanks.

:)