PDA

View Full Version : Problem with new patch


Jedith
05-08-2002, 12:43 AM
It tells me, wrong version or something, when I get like 10 seconds into the game after loading it. WHY?!

Desslock
05-08-2002, 12:45 AM
Because the server isn't updated.

Jedith
05-08-2002, 12:52 AM
Server isn't updated?? I'm trying to create my own game to fight bots and it gives me that error................

Desslock
05-08-2002, 01:08 AM
Thats a different problem all-together.. and I have no idea how to fix it..