PDA

View Full Version : someone please help me...please?


MadSnowman
05-09-2002, 12:23 AM
I can't play the friggin bespin_undercity level! Could some one be so kind as to put it in a pk3 for me so I can play it? it's the only SP level I have not played. my stupid computer won't load it. I would do it myself, but I don't know how to.

PainGod
05-09-2002, 02:42 AM
Ugh. Dunno if I know how to either. Let me poke around.

MadSnowman
05-10-2002, 12:17 AM
ok, that might be good to know how to do it. but i'm kind of asking for some one to do it for me, because I don't have alot of free time, played this game too much and have a big fat zero as a grade in some stupid disease study class. but other than that...I just don't have the knowlege to compile stuff

UniKorn
05-10-2002, 07:09 AM
MadSnowman, if the level is in the original game, the answer is no. Links you might ask info :

http://www.ravensoft.com
http://www.activision.com
http://www.lucasarts.com