PDA

View Full Version : Selecting the worldspawn


sights0d
05-09-2002, 10:12 PM
I need to select the worldspawn (apparently) in order to add music. How?

inlacrimas
05-10-2002, 10:13 AM
Press escape so that you don't have anything selected, then press the "n" key for the entity menu, then scroll down to the bottom and select worldspawn, don't try to create it, it's already there

sights0d
05-10-2002, 06:02 PM
That explains how my first map bit the dust.

IGF_Wheeler
05-10-2002, 10:38 PM
lol. i dont really understand what worldspawn is....i have a few spawn points set tho.... :D