PDA

View Full Version : How to add portals


Darchon
05-10-2002, 10:29 AM
When I made levels for Q3 I sometimes used portals as videoscreens, now I want to do the same thing with JK2. I have only one problem, when I add the normal portal texture(shader actually) It doesn't seem to work. If there is anybody out there who can help me add my videoscreens in JK2 I would be very gratefull.

Darchon
05-10-2002, 04:00 PM
I would really like to finish my MP map. So If there is anybody out there who can answer this, please, please, do so. If you don't understand the question, just say, and I'll rephrase it. Any reply would be welcome.

Darchon
05-11-2002, 09:09 AM
Mmm.... Still no reply. Isn't there anybody out there who know's how to make live videoscreens in an MP map! If it can't be done, than please say so.