PDA

View Full Version : Ummm is it WorldCraft


Yanton
05-14-2002, 01:00 AM
Hey I used to map a lot with worldcraft for Half Life, that was quake based right? Is that what is used for Jedi Knight 2. Cya tnx.

volrathxp
05-14-2002, 01:04 AM
Wrongo! Worldcraft won't work with JK2. We use a nice little program called GTKRadiant. Number 1) go out to fileplanet and download the Editing Tools. Number 2) go to http://www.qeradiant.com and download GTKRadiantJK2 1.28. And get to mapping!!! Hope I helped you out man.

volrath

Yanton
05-14-2002, 01:13 AM
tnx a lot