PDA

View Full Version : Error - SpawnEntities: no entities


jnacey
05-14-2002, 08:48 PM
When I start the single player, and go to Start Game, i choose any of the four difficulty levels and then it loads the black lightsaber screen. It then goes to the main menu and says "Error - SpawnEntities: no entities" Does anyone know how to fix this? The multiplayer works fine. Please help!

john1648
06-02-2002, 01:39 AM
i to get the same kinda of message spawn no free entities and then it dumps back to the opening screen

acody
06-17-2002, 09:40 AM
Same here, Please help!!