PDA

View Full Version : Command Question: How to display fps in game?


Huann
05-20-2002, 02:53 PM
I was wondering if anyone could tell me the command to display fps while playing jedi knight, any help would be appreciated.

Fafner
05-20-2002, 03:04 PM
cg_drawfps 1

:) Fafner

Huann
05-20-2002, 08:44 PM
thanks!

JediTidus
05-21-2002, 12:58 AM
Where exactly do you put in this command......??

Fafner
05-21-2002, 02:12 AM
Write the command in the console. To pull down the console press "shift" and "the key to the left of 1" (its named different in different countries).

:) Fafner

DMK
05-21-2002, 01:10 PM
If you're still having problems with the console then just type it directly into the mpconfig.cfg (Don't remember the exact name but that's pretty close)