PDA

View Full Version : SotE and GeForce (2) ?


Flipmode23
05-23-2002, 07:10 AM
Is there any way to play Shadows of the Empire together with a GeForce 2?

Wraith 8
05-23-2002, 07:17 AM
Originally posted by Flipmode23
Is there any way to play Shadows of the Empire together with a GeForce 2? ???? is there a problem then.. cause i dont see why not..... you got a problem with it then??

Flipmode23
05-23-2002, 07:24 AM
Yeah, when I start the game, I don't see anything. But this could also be caused by using Win2k, I'm going to install 98/ME today, and then I'll see if it will work.

Wraith 8
05-23-2002, 07:58 AM
well that indeed could be the problem.. cause NT and win 2000 were made for networks..,. not gaming.... i use 98 SE and it works the best for me.