PDA

View Full Version : Help!!! the esc button doesn't work.


EffJi
06-02-2002, 01:37 PM
When i'm playing JO my esc button doesn't work (only in JO). I have to type !quit" in the console to exit the game. I have no idea what's wrong, I need help.

Tyrion
06-02-2002, 02:05 PM
Did you put a control that had esc in it?like changing esc to jump instead of menu.If you did do that, to restore it back you have to reinstall the game I think.

EffJi
06-02-2002, 02:16 PM
Is it even possible to bind anything to esc?

I don't think that's it, I have checked the controls and they look fine.

does anyone know the console command to go back to the menu (in sp)? Maybe I can bind it in the config.

Lime-Light
06-02-2002, 08:25 PM
AAAAAHAHAHA! That must suck!

Is your esc key not functioning maybe?