PDA

View Full Version : How do I get good screen shots from MP?


Emperor Cyros
06-04-2002, 07:53 PM
That one for the code cuts it off. Is there another one?

j0shy
06-04-2002, 08:35 PM
bind it

to bind: shift + ~ (tilde) > bind [keystroke here] screenshot > hit enter

now when ever u hit that key, ull get a screen shot taken...

Emperor Cyros
06-04-2002, 08:39 PM
Yeah but each time I have the console put in the screen shots. I want a full screen without the console.

j0shy
06-04-2002, 08:46 PM
only go to the council once, just to bind the screen shot command
then u NO LONGER NEED TO GO BACK
if its not working then go to www.fesgaming.com/jk2cheat
and there should be a code to make sure that there is no council in the pick..but i dont remember for sure if its there...

Emperor Cyros
06-04-2002, 08:57 PM
Thanks alot.

__CKY__
06-04-2002, 09:45 PM
I thougt you had to put + in front of it or is that only for Taunt

j0shy
06-05-2002, 12:43 AM
thats just taunt

u can also do the victory taunt, i think...no wait thats only SP
but u can do it by doint this: bind + victory

ive said what this does so u know...look at that post :P
IM me if u have any problems
current AIM s/n: j0showa
msnm: j0shy23@hotmail.com

Russk Rijann
06-06-2002, 11:56 AM
you probably now this but I'll post it anyway.
to take a screnshot without the hud (ie. hp indicator etc)

type levelshot insted of screenshot

eg;

bind f12 levelshot

means when you press f12 it will take a pic whithout the hud.

(though the hud will disappear until you changes maps though.)

seno
06-10-2002, 07:12 AM
hi this is burnin my bubble
these bind (key) screenshot levelshot
won't work on mine
or i can't find the destination folder

thx anyway i'll keep on looking :confused:

Destroyder121
06-10-2002, 11:48 AM
in mp & sp ya can bind it for key lemme show my example bind screenshot :atat:

Absath
06-10-2002, 12:02 PM
joshy:

council



console


see that? not the same thing.



-Abs

j0shy
06-10-2002, 03:34 PM
*shrug*
o well, i dont really care :p
if u going to bind the screenshot command try using t for the keystroke cuz its alot faster if u use w,a,s, and d for movement

o and [insert ur name here cuz i dont remember it] its jediblabla/gamedata/base/screenshot