PDA

View Full Version : Do I need this?


Zlpempleh
10-08-2000, 04:38 PM
Do I need Jedi Knight http://www.jediknight.net/mboard/biggrin.gifark Forces 2 to play Mysteries of the sith?

Dave Maul
10-08-2000, 05:45 PM
You only need it once for when you install. After that, you just need the MOTS CD. If a friend has JK, borrow CD #2 and install MOTS.

------------------
http://fan.starwars.com/davemaulsep1gamespage/files/Banner.jpg (http://pub24.ezboard.com/bstarwarsepisodeigames14777)

Pedro The Hutt
10-08-2000, 06:35 PM
But you'll be missing a great game(or at least the SP-game, and the thousands of extra downloadable levels&Mod's)

------------------
No!
I am your father.

Bartolo_JCS
10-09-2000, 02:28 AM
answer to your question = "yes" goin for 10 4 more to go! ;-)

Kurgan
10-14-2000, 07:38 AM
Maul's right, MotS only checks for the JK CD#2 the first time you play after installing. I would highly recommend JK though, it's a great great game (and it is dirt cheap these days). ; )

Kurgan