PDA

View Full Version : Editing stats


hannibalscipio
06-09-2002, 02:58 AM
What does one do in order for one to be able to edit unit stats? This question was asked of me of a non-board member, and I was just wondering. Thanks.

Grey_Leader11
06-16-2002, 01:12 PM
u need 2 use a ****load of triggers

hannibalscipio
06-18-2002, 12:56 AM
Man, that stinks. I really would like to do a scenario where things are more realistic, where troopers are dirt cheap but are killed in one shot or two, and stuff like that. Everything would be destroyed faster.