PDA

View Full Version : question about key binding


Clan-Loken
06-09-2002, 06:08 PM
i changed most of my force keys (F1-F8) to spawn npc's but i want to change a few back to the force powers... i tried to bind F1 ForcePush but i can't get it to change back. how can i do this?

teleguy
06-09-2002, 06:53 PM
Try the console command unbind F1 first. If that doesn't work open jk2mpconfig.cfg with wordpad , look for F1 and delete that line.

TheMadDoofer
06-09-2002, 07:14 PM
Or you could just go into the controls options in the game and re-bind them.

:fett:

Clan-Loken
06-09-2002, 07:42 PM
good plan