PDA

View Full Version : Editing stats


hannibalscipio
06-11-2002, 01:32 AM
What do I need to get to be able to edit unit stats? I've heard I have to use a particular editor. A non-member asked me this a while back, and since I'd wondered about that too, I thought I'd post about it. Thanks for your time.

Natopo
06-11-2002, 01:52 AM
It's not easy with this editor. It requires allot of triggers to edit that stats of a unit. The StarCraft engine has an easier way of doing it, but I don't think you can use a different editor for GB unless they've made one.

hannibalscipio
06-14-2002, 02:49 PM
Ok, thanks. That's too bad, though.