PDA

View Full Version : can I use g_saberrealistic in MP?


sinister
06-11-2002, 01:42 PM
I devmap a map and typed the realistic combat command but it didnt work. can it b enabled at all or what?

GidionTheDead
06-11-2002, 03:55 PM
Where are the flamers? Where are the flamers?! I can't wait to hear the FLAMERS!!!

BUAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!!!!!!!



ehm...


Hey guy,


ehm...


forget it.

Mujaffa
06-11-2002, 06:01 PM
yes you can use saberrealistic in mp... it worked on mine anyway