PDA

View Full Version : Changing characters with command lines (please don't spam)


kidman13
06-11-2002, 05:09 PM
Is their a way to change a character using the command line (shift + `). I've heard all those other way like replacing kyle etc. but isn't their a way to do it in-game?

The Blue Man
06-11-2002, 05:36 PM
in the console type
/model <model name>
without the <>

some examples
/model Jan
Gives you the Jan skin(bet you could figure that out)

/model Gran
Gives you the gran skin


and so on.

Blamer
06-11-2002, 05:40 PM
This only works in multiplayer.

thaumaturgy
06-12-2002, 12:35 PM
Is there a complete list of all the models available in MP (i.e., luke/default, luke/red, luke/blue, etc.)?

Hateplow
06-12-2002, 02:00 PM
Nothing beats Imperial commander