PDA

View Full Version : How do I take a screenshot??


Lord Roel
06-12-2002, 04:38 PM
topic says it all.
i know you can take one by typing levelshot after cheats are enabled, but i want to take one with the HUD, so it doesn't disappears when i'm taking a shot! :lsduel:

Boba Rhett
06-12-2002, 04:54 PM
Bring down the console and type, "bind f12 screenshot". Without the quotes. Then whenever you press f12 you will take a screenshot.

Lord_PhilMil
06-21-2002, 12:34 PM
You could just press Print screen butten then after you are out of the game you just paste it some were

TheMadDoofer
06-21-2002, 10:12 PM
Or: bind s screenshot silent

Every time you press "s" it will take a screenshot but it will not say "wrote screenshot . . ." at the top.

:fett:

Datheus
06-21-2002, 10:14 PM
Oh thank GOD! I hate that, thanks for the info MadDoofer

D_S_W
06-21-2002, 11:44 PM
thanks mad - no i dont even need to ask!

XERXES
06-22-2002, 12:22 AM
or "bind mouse one screenshot" and every time you swing yer saber, itl take a screenshot.:D

TheMadDoofer
06-22-2002, 03:39 AM
That's a good way to eat up HD space and get about 20 less fps every time you have a duel.:D

:fett:

XtremeForce
06-22-2002, 03:43 AM
its automatic when the game comes hold alt and press f4

BlackDove
06-22-2002, 03:48 AM
I heard Ctrl+Alt+Del works too :D

(the above is a joke, and you should NOT try it while in a game)

Lord_PhilMil
06-22-2002, 04:13 AM
Originally posted by =SSC=Kal-El
I heard Ctrl+Alt+Del works too :D

(the above is a joke, and you should NOT try it while in a game)

I tried it. it only works when you hit it several times in a row. But it really works