PDA

View Full Version : problems with saber mod


blastmaster
06-16-2002, 11:26 AM
whenever i put my own saber into the game there is a white line at the top of the saber sprite in the game and i can't fnd why. can anyone help me out?

Norin Radd
06-16-2002, 04:00 PM
I'm not a modeler, but if you post a pic, I'm sure someone here could help you out. Visual references are like gold in this forum, understandably. :D

blastmaster
06-17-2002, 02:25 AM
i would if i knew how, little help?

delquar
06-17-2002, 09:25 AM
open the command prompt, and type '/bind "x" screenshot' no quotes. and then hit 'x' or whatever letter you put there for it, and it will make screenshot0.bmp or somethign to that effect.

blastmaster
06-18-2002, 02:30 AM
no, i mean post the pic i already have the screenshot