PDA

View Full Version : Saber locks...


Darth Hacker
06-16-2002, 11:11 PM
What do you have to do to initiate a saber lock? I've never gotten in one in multiplay, and it happens so rarely in SP that it's practically a fluke.

Tyrion
06-16-2002, 11:18 PM
You have to be in a ffa or a duel game and you and your opponent must swing at the the same time.

BTW stop with the spam-nobody here likes spammers.:)

Ioini
06-17-2002, 12:02 AM
If your not getting the locks for a very long time, then Ghoul 2 is off and SaberTraceSaberFirst is on. I went to a duel server/w GS(I don't know about the dismemberment) It's Jedi Brewery 1.03. I live there now, for the duel battles.

[-FcG-]Digger
06-17-2002, 12:07 AM
Check out ours as well:

Forumthon No Force/Saber Only Duel Dismemberment on
IP: 208.254.41.18: 28070

We're messing around with Saber Lock adjustments now to try to get it to happen a little more frequently.

Rassick
06-17-2002, 12:16 AM
Darth Hacker, what the hell are you doing? That's EXACTLY, word for word, what I posted in my own saber locks thread! Even the title is exactly the same! WTF???!!!! :mad:

Tyrion
06-17-2002, 12:20 AM
I noticed the exact same thing too.

[-FcG-]Digger
06-17-2002, 12:24 AM
lol, just noticed that.

Ioini
06-17-2002, 12:32 AM
Is this some kind of joke? :rolleyes:

Rassick
06-17-2002, 01:18 AM
I know, right? That's what I'm saying.